World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Name Countrysort descending Glider Harness Late Registration
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
1 Pierre REMY France Kenya (Nervures) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo () Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
475 Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Woman
# Name Countrysort descending Glider Harness Late Registration
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)