World Cup USA Sun Valley 2012 selection

119 pilots are awaited : 118 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Amir IZADI Canada Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Jeff Smith United States of America Delta (Ozone)
Francisco Campos Puyol Ecuador Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Enrique VARGAS Mexico Omega 8 (Advance)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Rok Golob Slovenia Venus 3 (Axis)
Sergey Kostromitin Russia Venus 3 (Axis)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Tanit sriviset Thailand Venus 3 (Axis)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
paolo fakkini Italy Mantra (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Josh COHN United States of America Advance Proto (Advance) GR3 (Gin)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Matthew Church United Kingdom Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Alexey Gagarin United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Philip Russman United States of America Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Bill Belcourt United States of America Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Neil ROBERTS United Kingdom Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Gregory Kelley United States of America U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael WITSCHI Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mark WATTS United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matt BEECHINOR United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nate SCALES United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
John Van Duzer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert SPORRER United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Reynald MUMENTHALER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Szilard Dorant Hungary Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marty DEVIETTI United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matt DADAM United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ty Sporrer United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alexander Villa Colombia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hayden GLATTE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Esteban Delgado Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Frederic BOURGAULT Canada Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Risser Estes United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bernard WINKELMANN Canada Boomerang X (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Felipe JIMENEZ Colombia USport 2 (Aircross)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
David WHEELER United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mike STEED United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michal Hammel United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jorge Atramiz Venezuela Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Simon ISSENHUTH France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Antonio Gonzalez Guatemala Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Yukihide OZAWA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Chris YEH Chinese Taipei IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel MONTEJO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Sam Crocker United States of America Zeno (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Craig MORGAN United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone)
407 Alessandro FUZZI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
214 Liu HAIPENG China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Andy Macrae United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Susumu MASAKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Sarayut Chinpongsatorn Thailand Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
299 HongWei QUAN China Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3 Russell OGDEN United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
262 Frank Henriquez United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
239 Matt Henzi United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1181 Masayuki TAKEO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
281 Joachim TORN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brad GUNNUSCIO United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
475 Hirokazu ACHIHA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Woman
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Sandra MONSE Switzerland Peak (Niviuk)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Michele MCCULLOUGH United States of America Delta 2 (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Yayoi Ito Japan EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)