World Cup Portugal Montalegre 2012 selection

120 pilots are awaited : 120 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Franck chevalier France Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alberto Corral Spain Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Mauro Sonic Brazil Summit XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Yurdaer ETIKE Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Daniel Gonzalez Rizo Spain Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jose Manuel Reina Lago Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Francisco NUNES Portugal Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ricardo murilhas Portugal Cayenne (Skywalk)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Filipe Louro Portugal Cayenne 3 (Skywalk)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
HERNAN "DAVID" CARRENO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Duber Herney Muñeton Ramirez Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Radek VECERA Czech Republic Avax XC (Gradient)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Noriko MIZUNUMA Japan Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomomi MASUKO Japan Boomerang X (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Silvia VENTURA Portugal Triton 2 (Nova)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)