World Cup Portugal Montalegre 2012 selection

120 pilots are awaited : 120 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Yurdaer ETIKE Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Radek VECERA Czech Republic Avax XC (Gradient)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Jose Manuel Reina Lago Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniel Gonzalez Rizo Spain Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Duber Herney Muñeton Ramirez Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
HERNAN "DAVID" CARRENO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Alberto Corral Spain Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Filipe Louro Portugal Cayenne 3 (Skywalk)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Francisco NUNES Portugal Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mauro Sonic Brazil Summit XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Ricardo murilhas Portugal Cayenne (Skywalk)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Franck chevalier France Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Tomomi MASUKO Japan Boomerang X (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Noriko MIZUNUMA Japan Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Silvia VENTURA Portugal Triton 2 (Nova)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)