World Cup Portugal Montalegre 2012 selection

120 pilots are awaited : 120 confirmed
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ricardo RODRIGUES Portugal Zeno (Ozone)
Francisco NUNES Portugal Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
HERNAN "DAVID" CARRENO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Lars M Falkenström Sweden Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Ricardo murilhas Portugal Cayenne (Skywalk)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Yurdaer ETIKE Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gokhan karakas Turkey Boomerang X (Gin)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
hui zhao China Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Franck chevalier France Aspen 3 (Gradient)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Daniel Gonzalez Rizo Spain Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Duber Herney Muñeton Ramirez Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Primoz SUSA Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jose Manuel Reina Lago Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Matteo ACCORNERO Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vadym Byelkin Ukraine EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alberto Corral Spain Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin UTRERA Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adie KUMAR India Venus 3 (Axis)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Diego Micheloud Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Mauro Sonic Brazil Summit XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Radek VECERA Czech Republic Avax XC (Gradient)
Pierre DEJOUS France Coden (Dudek)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Filipe Louro Portugal Cayenne 3 (Skywalk)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1711 Bruno Bravo Matos Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Silvia VENTURA Portugal Triton 2 (Nova)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Noriko MIZUNUMA Japan Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tomomi MASUKO Japan Boomerang X (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
131 Midori Nakanome Japan Zeno (Ozone)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
499 Di WANG China LM6 (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)