World Cup France Talloires 2012 selection

134 pilots are awaited : 133 confirmed, 1 pending confirmation
Man
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Alain ANTHONY France Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Minoru Fujikawa Japan Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Cezary Karol Szymkiewicz Poland Delta (Ozone)
didier DURAND France Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Yasin Kecef Turkey Avax XC3 (Gradient)
Tadas SIDARAVIČIUS Lithuania Magus XC2 (Mac Para)
Mesut ALBAYRAK Turkey Mercury 3 (Axis)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
ADMIN ADMIN United Kingdom Buzz (Ozone)
Damjan CRETNIK Slovenia Icepeak (Niviuk)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Mehdi salsali Iran Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Evgenii GRIAZNOV Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Dusan DJORDJEVIC Serbia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
Olivier HUMBERT France Pure (AirDesign)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sho YAMAGUCHI Japan EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tomaz ERZEN Slovenia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ludovic SIVIGNON France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Nicolas RIEUSSET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vincent SPRUNGLI France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
William MARKT France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Adam HILL United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jamie MESSENGER United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
303 Nicholas GREECE United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
John Ellison United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik Dusek Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Raimund Willinger Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Francois Miog South Africa Boomerang X (Gin)
Nigel FRITH Hong-Kong Boomerang X (Gin)
Hannes HUBER Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Filip Bušo Czech Republic Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jimmy PACHER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Hans BOLLINGER Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Oliver BINNA Austria Delta 2 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Claudio VIRGILIO Portugal EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Erhan Ekren Turkey Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Marko HRGETIC Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ayumu MIYATA Japan Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Daniel SCHMIDT France IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Vitaliy MIROSHNIK Russia Rook 2 (Triple Seven)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rene' PAULY Germany Zeno (Ozone)
Hagen Walter Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Nicolas BERNHARD France Zeno (Ozone)
345 Bjorn SKARPAS Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Geoff Wong Australia Zeno (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
David Selcuk ERKEK Turkey Zeno (Ozone)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Dragan Martinovic Serbia King (Triple Seven)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Jose Andrade Mayorga Ecuador Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Masoud MEHRAKIZADEH Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
374 Arnaud SECHER France Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Richard GALLON Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Julien BRUNG France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
43 Christian BIASI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
55 Miguel DIAZ RUIZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
3511 Joerg EWALD Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Isa DAL Turkey Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Frode MYHRE Norway Queen (Triple Seven)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alireza ESNA ASHARI Iran Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Debu CHOUDHURY India Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR6 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Woman
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Yasuko MURAKAMI Japan Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
477 Petra SLIVOVA Czech Republic Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)