World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Woman
# Namesort descending Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)