World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)