World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)