World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Woman
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
Man
#sort descending Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)