World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Countrysort descending Glider Harness Late Registration
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Woman
# Name Countrysort descending Glider Harness Late Registration
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)