World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP)
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Guru (UP) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
419 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Woman
# Name Country Glidersort descending Harness Late Registration
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Zeno (Ozone)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP) Genesis (NearBirds)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP) Exoceat (Ozone)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP) XR7 (Woody Valley)