World Cup Brazil Castelo 2012 selection

122 pilots are awaited : 122 confirmed
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
124 Keiko HIRAKI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Svetlana PISKAREVA Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
248 Nanda WALLISER Switzerland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
Maite MORENO Spain Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Deanne Freitas Oliveira Brazil Artik 2 (Niviuk)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Christine MÉTAIS France Boomerang (Gin)
Ozge OZBIL Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Trude ØVERLIE Norway Venus 2 (Axis)
123 Khobi-Jane Bowden South Africa Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Exoceat (Ozone)
Karina SHARIPOVA Russia Trango XC2 (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Daniela HOFER Switzerland Trango XC (UP PARAGLIDERS)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Peter NEUENSCHWANDER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Raul Penso Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
52 Frank BROWN Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Konrad GÖRG Germany USport 2 (Aircross)
Alejandro ALFONZO Venezuela Enzo 3 (Ozone)
314 Washington PERUCHI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Francisco FLUXA Chile EnZo 1 (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marcelo ALANIZ Argentina Peak 4 (Niviuk) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
273 Cristiano RICCI Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Stephan MEYER Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Lars Tore Strand Norway Zeno (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Ivan CENTA Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Mathieu Vermeil France King (Triple Seven)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Andrey PISKAREV Russia Boomerang X (Gin)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tobias HINAS Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Savas KIROGLU Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Miroslav Perovic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
rodolpho cavalini Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Federico TESSIO Argentina Triton (Nova)
Sergio Rocha Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Martinho Ribeiro Morais Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Alejo martin fernandez Argentina Mantra 4 (Ozone)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Mirco Cristoforetti Italy Zeno (Ozone)
96 Samuel NASCIMENTO Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) CXC-PRO (Sol)
Pedro Henrique LIMA Brazil Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Adolpho Luzorio Calegario Brazil synergy3 (Sol)
JOSE CARLOS MOREIRA Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
Gustavo Ferreira Brazil Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Sinan Haholu Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone)
Robson PIONTKOWSKI Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Rafael Gomes Brazil Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Daniel Towersey Brazil Peak 2 (Niviuk)
david Della Chiesa Argentina Pure (AirDesign)
Zenilson Rocha Ferreira Brazil Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Ricardo AQUINO Brazil Ucross (Aircross)
Emidio Paulo Bico Duro Brazil Synergy 4 (Sol)
Carlos BONIFACIO Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Claudio Carneiro Luiz Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Josué REIS Brazil Torck (Sol)
Lorenzo Zamprogno Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
333 Alexandre Malcher Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Marcelo MELO Brazil U Sport Evo (Aircross)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcos Dario Del Rio Argentina Boomerang GTO (Gin)
Eduardo SANCHEZ GRANEL Argentina Torck 2 (Sol)
1202 ADRIAN MARTIN ACOSTA Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
11 Franz SCHILTER Peru Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ricardo ZEPEDA Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Carlo TAGLIARO Italy Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Luis LUJAN Mexico Boomerang 7 (Gin)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Shupeng ZHANG China Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
yüksel can Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
ANDREY BELYANIN Russia Twister (Wings of change)
Ivan iñiguez Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Moacir Mior Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Vincenzo Di Martino Brazil Torck 2 (Sol)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Claudio MANCINO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Steban NOVOA SMITH Colombia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergio SAMPAIO Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Joseph ENGELS South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Urban VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Mads Syndergaard Denmark Edge XR (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Donizete Baldessar Lemos Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ramon MERCADO Mexico Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Anže PRISTOV Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Primoz PODOBNIK Slovenia Core 2 (Swing)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Domenico PIZZI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Cecilio VALENZUELA Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Martin Senoner Italy Boomerang GTO (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
31 Felipe REZENDE Australia Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alfio VEGNI JUNIOR Brazil EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Mario PFISTER Switzerland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Tony Negreiros Brazil Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Tsubasa AOKI Japan Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Greg BABUSH United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Denis KULIKOV Russia Pure (AirDesign)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Michael Von Wachter Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Vladimir Svorcan Serbia Tycoon (Nova)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
Michael CHRISTIANSEN Chile Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Pavel MAKAROV Russia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Oleg RYABTSEV Russia Mantra R11 (Ozone)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Helmut ZEFERER Austria Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Elio Rodriguez Muhlach Spain Torck 2 (Sol)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Jakob Hummel Germany Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Roberto GALERA Brazil Mantra (Ozone)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Rui Oliveira Portugal Magic 5 (Airwave)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sepp WALDNER Italy Poison 3 (Skywalk)
Marcelo PRIETO Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
muñeton duber Colombia Pure (AirDesign)
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Edinson Alvarez Suarez Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Jean Baptiste BERLIOUX France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)