Modova Open 2013 - Molovata and Roghi villages, task #1 (20/05/2013, 33 pilots)

Friday, 17 May, 2013 to Thursday, 23 May, 2013
Flying site: 
Molovata and Roghi villages (Dubasari district, Moldova)

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 31 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
176Konstantin TregubovEnZo 175.80102:03:08718.190.122.516.1847.0
22Vadym ByelkinEnZo 164.635665.2665.0
325Alexandru CojocariAspen 448.706577.3577.0
421Evgheni ParfeniPeak42.731539.1539.0
532Dmitry SalomykinPeak41.648530.5531.0
626Jedrzej Jaxa-RozenDudek Optic40.122517.4517.0
733Vitali MetelskiTribe37.724494.3494.0
89Oleksandr KhlyebnikovPure AIRDESIGN27.45414.1414.0
934Vitalij KuzmichPeak 29.59317317.0
103Pavel TitovMentor 29.292315.3315.0
1136Anna DarchenkovaTrango XC28.903312.3312.0
1275Sergey TikhonovTrango XC27.366297.5298.0
1352Valeriy MorozovPeak7.232296.1296.0
147Gennady IvahnikTrango XC27293.1293.0
1413Alexander KushnarevSigma 87293.1293.0
1447Volodymyr FedorukPeak 27293.1293.0
1423Ghenadii GanebniiSwift7293.1293.0
1415Valerii ObadaSigma 87293.1293.0
141Vasile LipcanuMistral 67293.1293.0
1427Radu CruduTrango XC27293.1293.0
1410Oleg BurlacaSwift7293.1293.0
1419Alla DubitcaiaGradient Nevada7293.1293.0
1477Alexander MaskovSkyCountry Mystic 27293.1293.0
1474Maksim UstovschiiTribe7293.1293.0
1412Alevtina BelyaevaSigma 87293.1293.0
1411Sergei ChepelevAxis Venus 3 (L)7293.1293.0
1429Maksim Mityaninannapurna7293.1293.0
1472Leonid SvetetskyMantra 47293.1293.0
1428Natalia IvaninaSWING Arcus 67293.1293.0
1471Sergey VeriginVenus 27293.1293.0
1437Aleksei KorobkovSigma 67293.1293.0
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • use distance points : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use arrival position points : 1
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • min dist : 7
  • nom dist : 25
  • nom time : 0.75
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • jump the gun max : 300
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time validity based on pilot with speed rank : 1
  • bonus gr : 2
  • no pilots in goal factor : 0.8
  • task stopped factor : 0.7

Task Definition

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2013-05-20T08:43:00+03:00
  • ss : 2
  • es : 5
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2013-05-21T08:43:00+03:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 72.609
  • task distance : 75.801
  • no of pilots present : 33
  • no of pilots flying : 31
  • no of pilots lo : 30
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 8
  • no of pilots reaching es : 1
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 1
  • sum flown distance : 453.215
  • best dist : 75.801
  • best time : 2.05222222222222
  • worst time : 2.05222222222222
  • no of pilots in competition : 33
  • sum dist over min : 330.201
  • sum real dist over min : 330.201
  • best real dist : 75.801
  • first start time : 2013-05-20T13:27:56+03:00
  • first finish time : 2013-05-20T15:31:04+03:00
  • max time to get time points : 3.48478015201851
  • no of pilots with time points : 1
  • k : 0.032258064516129
  • arrival weight : 0.0189933578933235
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0265907010506529
  • time weight : 0.106362804202612
  • distance weight : 0.848053136853412
  • smallest leading coefficient : 2.44079188857721
  • available points distance : 718.080779066967
  • available points time : 90.0616741881829
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 22.5154185470457
  • available points arrival : 16.0824418193184
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 0.988907504800066
  • distance validity : 0.856238130979403
  • day quality : 0.846740313621514