Indonesian Open 2013 - Mount Matantimali, task #1 (01/06/2013, 27 pilots)

Thursday, 30 May, 2013 to Wednesday, 5 June, 2013
Flying site: 
Mount Matantimali, Palu, central Sulawesi

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 1 open results - 25 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
121Joonseok ParkGin Bomerang 819.75100:43:55464.285.878.255.1683.0
219Kwangmi JungEnZo 119.75100:43:30464.289.464.655.9674.0
37Thomas WidyanantoIcepeak 619.75100:55:39464.255.151.436.2607.0
424Hening ParadigmaIcepeak 619.75101:04:40464.239.733.625563.0
526AKHMAD SUJAKIBoomerang sport13.5243916.4397.0
622Rachman m KasimZoom12.825380.1380.0
712Yajid YajidMantra 412.3623712.5374.0
814Andik PrastyoGin Sprint Evo12.371371.2371.0
911RiantokoOmega 712.167366366.0
109Moch AliPoison 311.225336.2336.0
1136Guruh Ardi PrasetiaGin Bomerang GTO11.067330.6331.0
121Dongjin LeeTorck 211.06330.3330.0
135waosokhi mendrofaMagus XC210.739316.6317.0
146Asgaf UmarRebel10.281295.6296.0
1520Ilho ShinIcepeak 69.784272272.0
1623Toni SusantoSol Sinergy 59.721269.2269.0
1727peter baltasarGradient XC 35.345149.1149.0
1817Dewanto BasuendroMantra 43.469119.6120.0
1910Imanuel JarakanaSprint2.635103.4103.0
2025Daru WidhihartoGin Sprint Evo289.590.0
2060Alfari WidyasmaraSigma 6289.590.0
208muhibinOmega 8289.590.0
2018Budi SantosoGin Sprint Evo289.590.0
2013IswadiGin Sprint Evo289.590.0
202Ramlan HamidMentor 2289.590.0
Task information

Task 1 information

Formula Parameters

  • use distance points : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use arrival position points : 0
  • use arrival time points : 1
  • min dist : 2
  • nom dist : 20
  • nom time : 1
  • nom goal : 0.1
  • day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time validity based on pilot with speed rank : 1

Task Definition

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2013-06-01T02:08:00+08:00
  • ss : 2
  • es : 7
  • goal : CIRCLE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2013-06-01T02:08:00+08:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 18.387
  • task distance : 19.751
  • no of pilots present : 27
  • no of pilots flying : 25
  • no of pilots lo : 21
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 0
  • no of pilots reaching es : 4
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 4
  • sum flown distance : 231.452
  • best dist : 19.751
  • best time : 0.725
  • worst time : 1.07777777777778
  • no of pilots in competition : 27
  • sum dist over min : 189.583
  • first start time : 2013-06-01T12:00:00+08:00
  • first finish time : 2013-06-01T12:43:30+08:00
  • max time to get time points : 1.57646931829632
  • no of pilots with time points : 4
  • k : 0.16
  • arrival weight : 0.081237888
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.1137330432
  • time weight : 0.1299806208
  • distance weight : 0.675048448
  • smallest leading coefficient : 0.841202570415782
  • available points distance : 464.208028841202
  • available points time : 89.3832849299785
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 78.2103743137312
  • available points arrival : 55.8645530812366
  • time validity : 0.911591453125
  • launch validity : 0.983573388203018
  • distance validity : 0.766956424999115
  • day quality : 0.687666241166148