Pre World Cup South Africa - Porterville 2012, task #3 (18/12/2012, 73 pilots)

Friday, 14 December, 2012 to Friday, 21 December, 2012
Flying site: 
Porterville

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 3 open results - 74 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
142Nicky MossPure
53Nathanael MajorosDelta
68269Phillip VenterSWING Arcus 7222.222.0
60211Ronnie McKenzieNOVA Mentor 29.56122.9123.0
63126Fred AskewADVANCE Sigma 85.27560.360.0
6642Reinhard PalmADVANCE Sigma 84.09544.144.0
60666Jasper NuyensGRADIENT Aspen 49.548122.7123.0
68921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
68921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
52123Dermot QuinnSWING Arcus 712.063143.2143.0
4532Abraham MeyerEnZo 136.537247.9248.0
45212Francois MiogBoomerang X36.521247.7248.0
3141Dudley De klerkVenus 381.499429.638.5468.0
3833Michel LevisseMantra 445.17300.5301.0
47717Fourie GroblerSWING Core35.823241.5242.0
34141Chrissi DrunkPure68.056383.8384.0
3544Peter NAEGELEMantra 465.099371.310381.0
39911Mathieu VermeilEnZo 143.375294.2294.0
40177Lukas BarnardGRADIENT Aspen 442.565290.6291.0
5322Peter MauchanGRADIENT Aspen 411.253138138.0
56707Bruce Zaaymanair wolf10.027128.4128.0
54117Dag SundmanIcepeak 610.482132.4132.0
5131Mark BusbyDelta12.316144.5145.0
632Theunis de-BRUINSKYWALK Cayenne5.26360.160.0
37298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
553Francis De klerkPure10.29130.8131.0
488Douglas Van baalenUP Summit-XC-2 (Sp)24.295184.9185.0
35110Heinrich BretzICARO Maverick 2.267.319381.2381.0
42368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
50888Trevor HAWKINSGIN Boomerang 314.009152.1152.0
65108James DayAspen 24.42948.749.0
44290John BroderickEmotion 236.648248.7249.0
56167Paul PenningVenus 39.944127.6128.0
41109Nani PONSArtik 341.97287.4287.0
32318Waldo MinnyMantra 482.424432.928.8462.0
6051Matin van-der-MERWEIcepeak 69.587123.3123.0
681308Charles SwartAvax XC3222.222.0
67121Ralf BeckSigma 73.98742.543.0
43111Tom BEIERAIRWAVE Cobra39.398269.3269.0
68357Ludwig StemmettRush 3222.222.0
58113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
49172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
59104Michael BurgessVenus 39.686124.6125.0
1429Anton NaudeEnZo 189.85603:15:5524.4458379.494.81000.0
248Andrew SmithIcepeak 689.85603:26:2823.2458299.171.8876.0
3119Greg HAMMERTONIcepeak 689.85603:27:1423.1458295.362.9862.0
497Stef JUNCKERSWING Core89.85603:28:5022.9458287.565.2853.0
5777Sébastien CoupyEnZo 189.85603:30:2822.7458279.971849.0
6116Luc ResplendinoEnZo 189.85603:31:4922.6458273.977.5847.0
775Franck VialetIcepeak 689.85603:32:4822.5458269.678.1842.0
11254Russell AchterbergIcepeak 689.85603:33:2822.4458266.765.5826.0
10201Tobias HinasMantra 489.85603:34:0622.345826473.9830.0
836Nelson De-FreymanEnZo 189.85603:34:1622.3458263.380.2836.0
94Theuns KoekemoerEnZo 189.85603:34:2822.3458262.578.6833.0
1338Andre Rainsford-AlbertsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4022.2458257.556.5804.0
121013Joseph EngelsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4722.245825767.5815.0
1420Duncan KotzeEnZo 189.85603:37:2322458250.561799.0
15373Nevil HulettEnZo 189.85603:38:2421.9458246.562.1795.0
16304Chris van NoordEnZo 189.85603:42:0321.5458232.468.6783.0
17999Eren KiziltugEnZo 189.85603:44:5221.3458222.158.7760.0
185Jon PioAvax XC389.85603:44:5621.3458221.845.2746.0
29115Henry SchurinkIcepeak 689.33603:50:5120.7456.757.6514.0
197Laurence ChambersOmega 889.85603:57:0520.2458180.535.8685.0
2046Glen MEURRENSGRADIENT Nevada89.85604:00:1719.9458170.344681.0
21505Chritsophe PIANFETTIPeak 289.85604:05:3319.545815437.3655.0
2299Jaco Van NiekerkPure89.85604:06:0119.4458152.637.8654.0
23414John LugarMantra 489.85604:08:4519.2458144.535.2643.0
2428Sascha SchlosserIcepeak 689.85604:19:4818.4458112.720.4593.0
26617Jacques BreytenbachAvax XC389.85604:23:1718.2458103.121.4584.0
25100Michel RullierIcepeak 689.85604:24:1818.1458100.431.2591.0
27101Pierre VrelOmega 889.85604:28:1717.845889.620.4569.0
2855Khobi-Jane BowdenUP Trango XC 289.85604:37:1417.245866.219543.0
3019Calum MccombRise89.85604:57:0416.145817.2475.0
3382Francois SpiegelVenus 389.85605:22:5214.8458458.0
Overall results

Task 3 Overall results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1429Anton NaudeEnZo 189.85603:15:5524.4458379.494.81000.0
248Andrew SmithIcepeak 689.85603:26:2823.2458299.171.8876.0
3119Greg HAMMERTONIcepeak 689.85603:27:1423.1458295.362.9862.0
497Stef JUNCKERSWING Core89.85603:28:5022.9458287.565.2853.0
5777Sébastien CoupyEnZo 189.85603:30:2822.7458279.971849.0
6116Luc ResplendinoEnZo 189.85603:31:4922.6458273.977.5847.0
775Franck VialetIcepeak 689.85603:32:4822.5458269.678.1842.0
836Nelson De-FreymanEnZo 189.85603:34:1622.3458263.380.2836.0
94Theuns KoekemoerEnZo 189.85603:34:2822.3458262.578.6833.0
10201Tobias HinasMantra 489.85603:34:0622.345826473.9830.0
11254Russell AchterbergIcepeak 689.85603:33:2822.4458266.765.5826.0
121013Joseph EngelsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4722.245825767.5815.0
1338Andre Rainsford-AlbertsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4022.2458257.556.5804.0
1420Duncan KotzeEnZo 189.85603:37:2322458250.561799.0
15373Nevil HulettEnZo 189.85603:38:2421.9458246.562.1795.0
16304Chris van NoordEnZo 189.85603:42:0321.5458232.468.6783.0
17999Eren KiziltugEnZo 189.85603:44:5221.3458222.158.7760.0
185Jon PioAvax XC389.85603:44:5621.3458221.845.2746.0
197Laurence ChambersOmega 889.85603:57:0520.2458180.535.8685.0
2046Glen MEURRENSGRADIENT Nevada89.85604:00:1719.9458170.344681.0
21505Chritsophe PIANFETTIPeak 289.85604:05:3319.545815437.3655.0
2299Jaco Van NiekerkPure89.85604:06:0119.4458152.637.8654.0
23414John LugarMantra 489.85604:08:4519.2458144.535.2643.0
2428Sascha SchlosserIcepeak 689.85604:19:4818.4458112.720.4593.0
25100Michel RullierIcepeak 689.85604:24:1818.1458100.431.2591.0
26617Jacques BreytenbachAvax XC389.85604:23:1718.2458103.121.4584.0
27101Pierre VrelOmega 889.85604:28:1717.845889.620.4569.0
2855Khobi-Jane BowdenUP Trango XC 289.85604:37:1417.245866.219543.0
29115Henry SchurinkIcepeak 689.33603:50:5120.7456.757.6514.0
3019Calum MccombRise89.85604:57:0416.145817.2475.0
3141Dudley De klerkVenus 381.499429.638.5468.0
32318Waldo MinnyMantra 482.424432.928.8462.0
3382Francois SpiegelVenus 389.85605:22:5214.8458458.0
34141Chrissi DrunkPure68.056383.8384.0
3544Peter NAEGELEMantra 465.099371.310381.0
35110Heinrich BretzICARO Maverick 2.267.319381.2381.0
37298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
3833Michel LevisseMantra 445.17300.5301.0
39911Mathieu VermeilEnZo 143.375294.2294.0
40177Lukas BarnardGRADIENT Aspen 442.565290.6291.0
41109Nani PONSArtik 341.97287.4287.0
42368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
43111Tom BEIERAIRWAVE Cobra39.398269.3269.0
44290John BroderickEmotion 236.648248.7249.0
4532Abraham MeyerEnZo 136.537247.9248.0
45212Francois MiogBoomerang X36.521247.7248.0
47717Fourie GroblerSWING Core35.823241.5242.0
488Douglas Van baalenUP Summit-XC-2 (Sp)24.295184.9185.0
49172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
50888Trevor HAWKINSGIN Boomerang 314.009152.1152.0
5131Mark BusbyDelta12.316144.5145.0
52123Dermot QuinnSWING Arcus 712.063143.2143.0
5322Peter MauchanGRADIENT Aspen 411.253138138.0
54117Dag SundmanIcepeak 610.482132.4132.0
553Francis De klerkPure10.29130.8131.0
56167Paul PenningVenus 39.944127.6128.0
56707Bruce Zaaymanair wolf10.027128.4128.0
58113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
59104Michael BurgessVenus 39.686124.6125.0
6051Matin van-der-MERWEIcepeak 69.587123.3123.0
60211Ronnie McKenzieNOVA Mentor 29.56122.9123.0
60666Jasper NuyensGRADIENT Aspen 49.548122.7123.0
632Theunis de-BRUINSKYWALK Cayenne5.26360.160.0
63126Fred AskewADVANCE Sigma 85.27560.360.0
65108James DayAspen 24.42948.749.0
6642Reinhard PalmADVANCE Sigma 84.09544.144.0
67121Ralf BeckSigma 73.98742.543.0
68269Phillip VenterSWING Arcus 7222.222.0
68357Ludwig StemmettRush 3222.222.0
68921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
681308Charles SwartAvax XC3222.222.0
DNF53Nathanael MajorosDelta
DNF142Nicky MossPure
Serial Class results

Task 3 Serial Class results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1429Anton NaudeEnZo 189.85603:15:5524.4458379.494.81000.0
248Andrew SmithIcepeak 689.85603:26:2823.2458299.171.8876.0
3119Greg HAMMERTONIcepeak 689.85603:27:1423.1458295.362.9862.0
497Stef JUNCKERSWING Core89.85603:28:5022.9458287.565.2853.0
5777Sébastien CoupyEnZo 189.85603:30:2822.7458279.971849.0
6116Luc ResplendinoEnZo 189.85603:31:4922.6458273.977.5847.0
775Franck VialetIcepeak 689.85603:32:4822.5458269.678.1842.0
836Nelson De-FreymanEnZo 189.85603:34:1622.3458263.380.2836.0
94Theuns KoekemoerEnZo 189.85603:34:2822.3458262.578.6833.0
10201Tobias HinasMantra 489.85603:34:0622.345826473.9830.0
11254Russell AchterbergIcepeak 689.85603:33:2822.4458266.765.5826.0
121013Joseph EngelsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4722.245825767.5815.0
1338Andre Rainsford-AlbertsIcepeak 689.85603:35:4022.2458257.556.5804.0
1420Duncan KotzeEnZo 189.85603:37:2322458250.561799.0
15373Nevil HulettEnZo 189.85603:38:2421.9458246.562.1795.0
16304Chris van NoordEnZo 189.85603:42:0321.5458232.468.6783.0
17999Eren KiziltugEnZo 189.85603:44:5221.3458222.158.7760.0
185Jon PioAvax XC389.85603:44:5621.3458221.845.2746.0
197Laurence ChambersOmega 889.85603:57:0520.2458180.535.8685.0
2046Glen MEURRENSGRADIENT Nevada89.85604:00:1719.9458170.344681.0
21505Chritsophe PIANFETTIPeak 289.85604:05:3319.545815437.3655.0
2299Jaco Van NiekerkPure89.85604:06:0119.4458152.637.8654.0
23414John LugarMantra 489.85604:08:4519.2458144.535.2643.0
2428Sascha SchlosserIcepeak 689.85604:19:4818.4458112.720.4593.0
25100Michel RullierIcepeak 689.85604:24:1818.1458100.431.2591.0
26617Jacques BreytenbachAvax XC389.85604:23:1718.2458103.121.4584.0
27101Pierre VrelOmega 889.85604:28:1717.845889.620.4569.0
2855Khobi-Jane BowdenUP Trango XC 289.85604:37:1417.245866.219543.0
29115Henry SchurinkIcepeak 689.33603:50:5120.7456.757.6514.0
3019Calum MccombRise89.85604:57:0416.145817.2475.0
3141Dudley De klerkVenus 381.499429.638.5468.0
32318Waldo MinnyMantra 482.424432.928.8462.0
3382Francois SpiegelVenus 389.85605:22:5214.8458458.0
34141Chrissi DrunkPure68.056383.8384.0
3544Peter NAEGELEMantra 465.099371.310381.0
35110Heinrich BretzICARO Maverick 2.267.319381.2381.0
37298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
3833Michel LevisseMantra 445.17300.5301.0
39911Mathieu VermeilEnZo 143.375294.2294.0
40177Lukas BarnardGRADIENT Aspen 442.565290.6291.0
41109Nani PONSArtik 341.97287.4287.0
42368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
43111Tom BEIERAIRWAVE Cobra39.398269.3269.0
44290John BroderickEmotion 236.648248.7249.0
4532Abraham MeyerEnZo 136.537247.9248.0
45212Francois MiogBoomerang X36.521247.7248.0
47717Fourie GroblerSWING Core35.823241.5242.0
488Douglas Van baalenUP Summit-XC-2 (Sp)24.295184.9185.0
49172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
50888Trevor HAWKINSGIN Boomerang 314.009152.1152.0
5131Mark BusbyDelta12.316144.5145.0
52123Dermot QuinnSWING Arcus 712.063143.2143.0
5322Peter MauchanGRADIENT Aspen 411.253138138.0
54117Dag SundmanIcepeak 610.482132.4132.0
553Francis De klerkPure10.29130.8131.0
56167Paul PenningVenus 39.944127.6128.0
56707Bruce Zaaymanair wolf10.027128.4128.0
58113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
59104Michael BurgessVenus 39.686124.6125.0
6051Matin van-der-MERWEIcepeak 69.587123.3123.0
60211Ronnie McKenzieNOVA Mentor 29.56122.9123.0
60666Jasper NuyensGRADIENT Aspen 49.548122.7123.0
632Theunis de-BRUINSKYWALK Cayenne5.26360.160.0
63126Fred AskewADVANCE Sigma 85.27560.360.0
65108James DayAspen 24.42948.749.0
6642Reinhard PalmADVANCE Sigma 84.09544.144.0
67121Ralf BeckSigma 73.98742.543.0
68269Phillip VenterSWING Arcus 7222.222.0
68357Ludwig StemmettRush 3222.222.0
68921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
681308Charles SwartAvax XC3222.222.0
DNF53Nathanael MajorosDelta
DNF142Nicky MossPure
Sports Class results

Task 3 Sports Class results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
146Glen MEURRENSGRADIENT Nevada89.85604:00:1719.9458170.344681.0
255Khobi-Jane BowdenUP Trango XC 289.85604:37:1417.245866.219543.0
319Calum MccombRise89.85604:57:0416.145817.2475.0
4110Heinrich BretzICARO Maverick 2.267.319381.2381.0
5298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
6177Lukas BarnardGRADIENT Aspen 442.565290.6291.0
7109Nani PONSArtik 341.97287.4287.0
8368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
9111Tom BEIERAIRWAVE Cobra39.398269.3269.0
10290John BroderickEmotion 236.648248.7249.0
118Douglas Van baalenUP Summit-XC-2 (Sp)24.295184.9185.0
12172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
1331Mark BusbyDelta12.316144.5145.0
14123Dermot QuinnSWING Arcus 712.063143.2143.0
1522Peter MauchanGRADIENT Aspen 411.253138138.0
16707Bruce Zaaymanair wolf10.027128.4128.0
17113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
18211Ronnie McKenzieNOVA Mentor 29.56122.9123.0
18666Jasper NuyensGRADIENT Aspen 49.548122.7123.0
202Theunis de-BRUINSKYWALK Cayenne5.26360.160.0
20126Fred AskewADVANCE Sigma 85.27560.360.0
22108James DayAspen 24.42948.749.0
2342Reinhard PalmADVANCE Sigma 84.09544.144.0
24121Ralf BeckSigma 73.98742.543.0
25269Phillip VenterSWING Arcus 7222.222.0
25357Ludwig StemmettRush 3222.222.0
25921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
DNF53Nathanael MajorosDelta
Intermediate Class results

Task 3 Intermediate Class results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
146Glen MEURRENSGRADIENT Nevada89.85604:00:1719.9458170.344681.0
219Calum MccombRise89.85604:57:0416.145817.2475.0
3298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
4368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
5290John BroderickEmotion 236.648248.7249.0
6172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
7123Dermot QuinnSWING Arcus 712.063143.2143.0
8113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
9211Ronnie McKenzieNOVA Mentor 29.56122.9123.0
10269Phillip VenterSWING Arcus 7222.222.0
10357Ludwig StemmettRush 3222.222.0
10921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
Novice Class results
Ladies results

Task 3 Ladies results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
155Khobi-Jane BowdenUP Trango XC 289.85604:37:1417.245866.219543.0
2141Chrissi DrunkPure68.056383.8384.0
3113Sonja PalmEpsilon 69.816126.1126.0
4921Henrique MOTA-(nov)Emotion 2222.222.0
DNF142Nicky MossPure
Team Scores results

Task 3 Team Scores results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1LaudiumTigers830 points by Tobias Hinas
815 points by Joseph Engels
584 points by Jacques Breytenbach
249 points by John Broderick
242 points by Fourie Grobler
1648
2Belgium847 points by Luc Resplendino
836 points by Nelson De-Freyman
681 points by Glen MEURRENS
123 points by Jasper Nuyens
60 points by Fred Askew
1640
3Africas Finest876 points by Andrew Smith
804 points by Andre Rainsford-Alberts
543 points by Khobi-Jane Bowden
248 points by Abraham Meyer
138 points by Peter Mauchan
1595
4Team France842 points by Franck Vialet
760 points by Eren Kiziltug
458 points by Francois Spiegel
301 points by Michel Levisse
294 points by Mathieu Vermeil
1519
5Cloudbuster 1783 points by Chris van Noord
654 points by Jaco Van Niekerk
462 points by Waldo Minny
283 points by Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)
60 points by Theunis de-BRUIN
1399
6Slowvelders1000 points by Anton Naude
685 points by Laurence Chambers
514 points by Henry Schurink
1199
7Reunion849 points by Sébastien Coupy
591 points by Michel Rullier
569 points by Pierre Vrel
22 points by Phillip Venter
1182
8Cloudbuster 2746 points by Jon Pio
643 points by John Lugar
384 points by Chrissi Drunk
145 points by Mark Busby
22 points by Henrique MOTA-(nov)
1172
9Mixed799 points by Duncan Kotze
795 points by Nevil Hulett
291 points by Lukas Barnard
49 points by James Day
1135
10DDR826 points by Russell Achterberg
468 points by Dudley De klerk
131 points by Francis De klerk
126 points by Sonja Palm
44 points by Reinhard Palm
725
11Dodos381 points by Peter NAEGELE
381 points by Heinrich Bretz
269 points by Tom BEIER
43 points by Ralf Beck
693
12Niviuk862 points by Greg HAMMERTON
287 points by Nani PONS
132 points by Dag Sundman
123 points by Matin van-der-MERWE
542
13Gental Penetrators475 points by Calum Mccomb
248 points by Francois Miog
143 points by Dermot Quinn
128 points by Paul Penning
22 points by Charles Swart
519
14Gat Gabbas593 points by Sascha Schlosser
185 points by Douglas Van baalen
152 points by Trevor HAWKINS
125 points by Michael Burgess
462
PWC Wildcard results

Task 3 PWC Wildcard results

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimesort descendingspeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1414John LugarMantra 489.85604:08:4519.2458144.535.2643.0
2617Jacques BreytenbachAvax XC389.85604:23:1718.2458103.121.4584.0
3115Henry SchurinkIcepeak 689.33603:50:5120.7456.757.6514.0
441Dudley De klerkVenus 381.499429.638.5468.0
5318Waldo MinnyMantra 482.424432.928.8462.0
6298Graham FisherMistral 657.539338.2338.0
7368Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)Rush 341.246282.8283.0
832Abraham MeyerEnZo 136.537247.9248.0
9172Eugene ClaaseMamboo14.441153.6154.0
1031Mark BusbyDelta12.316144.5145.0
113Francis De klerkPure10.29130.8131.0
12167Paul PenningVenus 39.944127.6128.0
12707Bruce Zaaymanair wolf10.027128.4128.0
141308Charles SwartAvax XC3222.222.0
Club results

Task 3 Club results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Cloudbusters853 points by Stef JUNCKER
833 points by Theuns Koekemoer
826 points by Russell Achterberg
783 points by Chris van Noord
746 points by Jon Pio
654 points by Jaco Van Niekerk
643 points by John Lugar
584 points by Jacques Breytenbach
462 points by Waldo Minny
291 points by Lukas Barnard
283 points by Pierre ACKERMANN-(nov)
145 points by Mark Busby
131 points by Francis De klerk
128 points by Bruce Zaayman
60 points by Theunis de-BRUIN
49 points by James Day
1659
21st Para876 points by Andrew Smith
804 points by Andre Rainsford-Alberts
685 points by Laurence Chambers
248 points by Abraham Meyer
185 points by Douglas Van baalen
152 points by Trevor HAWKINS
126 points by Sonja Palm
125 points by Michael Burgess
123 points by Matin van-der-MERWE
44 points by Reinhard Palm
1489
3Hawkwind799 points by Duncan Kotze
795 points by Nevil Hulett
795
4Laudium Thermal Tigers815 points by Joseph Engels
468 points by Dudley De klerk
249 points by John Broderick
242 points by Fourie Grobler
717
5TV Bissingen381 points by Peter NAEGELE
381 points by Heinrich Bretz
269 points by Tom BEIER
650
6Parapangue591 points by Michel Rullier
569 points by Pierre Vrel
569
7Lowveld Slope Soaring Club1000 points by Anton Naude
514 points by Henry Schurink
22 points by Ludwig Stemmett
536
8Flytribe384 points by Chrissi Drunk
248 points by Francois Miog
123 points by Ronnie McKenzie
22 points by Charles Swart
371
9No Club655 points by Chritsophe PIANFETTI
294 points by Mathieu Vermeil
294
10Glen Paragliding Club338 points by Graham Fisher
154 points by Eugene Claase
138 points by Peter Mauchan
128 points by Paul Penning
22 points by Phillip Venter
22 points by Henrique MOTA-(nov)
292
11Bulwer Airsports475 points by Calum Mccomb
143 points by Dermot Quinn
143
Task information

Task 3 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : time
  • nominal DNFs : 16
  • Minimal Distance : 2
  • Nominal Distance : 55
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 25
  • Nominal Time : 1.5
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 1
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 0
  • stopGlide : 2