World Cup Serbia Raska-Kopaonik 2013 selection

127 pilots are awaited : 127 confirmed
Man
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Silvio ZUGARINI Italy Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Akin GOKBULUT Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
428 Andres SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Spain XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) GR3 (Gin)
Yuksel CANN Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Michel LEVISSE France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
olivier Henry France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
NORBERTO RIBEIRO Venezuela Zeno (Ozone)
Toby COLOMBE United Kingdom Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Afsin ORAL Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Jeffrey WISHNIE United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
ANDRES AGREDO PEREZ Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Julio Rivera Ecuador EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Hakan IRTEM Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Tobias Boris EBENFELD Germany Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sébastien BOCHET France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
German MATAJIRA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
sorin samareanu Romania EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Günter KLAUS Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Piero Gavinelli Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
igor elorza Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Dominique GUENARD France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Enrique Figueroa Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Caner KEPEKÇİ Turkey Delta (Ozone)
Wesley MANZKE Australia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ufuk Uçar Turkey Venus 3 (Axis)
Luciano GALLO Italy Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
247 Soheil barikani Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Nathanael MAJOROS Belgium Zeno (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
Cevahir Taner DERİNBAY Turkey Bonanza (Gin)
Stefan LAND Switzerland Torck 2 (Sol)
824 Pablo CODINI Argentina Meru (UP PARAGLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Brett ZAENGLEIN United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Pablo Rodarte Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
738 Francisco Mantaras Argentina Enzo 3 (Ozone)
751 Bruno Mota Portugal Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Josef Kather Germany Poison XAlps (Skywalk)
106 Davide LICINI Switzerland Spectra (Flow Paragliders)
Bruno CROS France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Bruno WILL Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean Marc MALHONDA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Takuya SUGISHITA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stanislav VOJTEK Slovak Republic Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
241 Oguzkan SADEER Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Michael Marseiler Italy Boomerang X (Gin)
Axel BAUDENDISTEL Germany Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Erhan Ekren Turkey Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Marius Teie Norway Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Arthur BELLET France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jean-Yves Touzac France Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Umit AYDEMIR Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
René BORMANN Germany EnZo 2 (Ozone)
8 Clement LATOUR France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Claudio VOSTI Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
271 Manuel QUINTANILLA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Erkan ERTEM Turkey Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
438 Rolf Gibbs United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Impress 3 (Advance)
Juan Carrera Ecuador XCRacer (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hagay LERMAN Israel Vista II SP (Apco)
Luis Quintanilla Mexico Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Dmitry Gorkovenko Russia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Tomasz Janikowski Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Levent GÜNHER Turkey Stratus 8 (Swing)
Robert HAUSER Germany Mantra R10.2 (Ozone)
Ramon MARTIN ELVIRA Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
231 Jared Anderson United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Kevin Lee Hong-Kong Enzo 3 (Woody Valley) XR6 ()
Aleksandr KUCHIROV Russia Boomerang 6 (Gin)
Isa DAL Turkey Trango X-Race (UP PARAGLIDERS)
sebahattin kılıç Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Andreas Poelzer Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Masahiro TAKADA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 ()
Martin Portmann Brazil Zeno (Ozone)
Michael Burgess South Africa Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Jean-Michel ARA-SOMOHANO France Yogi (Aerodyne)
Milan Sokacz Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Clayton RESENDE Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Eric Olivier Canada Boomerang 10 (Gin)
422 Gavin McClurg United States of America Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Egon PRADER Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Pascal MAILLARD Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Marek ROBEL Poland Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS)
Juan Carlos LARA Mexico Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Benoit FABRE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Brendan Reid United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone)
85 Alessio VOLTAN Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
savaş durmaz Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Mauro ALMEIDA Brazil Eos (Sky)
Eckhard Mark Norway Delta 2 (Ozone)
Jorge Luis Garcia P Venezuela Carerra (Gin)
KONSTANTIN FILIPOV Bulgaria Mercury Sport (Axis)
Devrim Bostanci Turkey Mercury Sport (Axis)
Pierre THERER Belgium Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ivan Malecki Levy Argentina IcePeak 8 (Niviuk)
Guner Akkaya Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin)
Mehmet DURSUN Turkey Stratus Core 2 (Swing)
Martin ORLIK Czech Republic Mercury Sport (Axis)
Luca VERONESI Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
simon twiss United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Alim YILDIRIM Turkey U4 (Aircross)
Torsten SATTLER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
426 Settimio CALVARESE Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Rudolf Niedermühlbichler Austria Zeno (Ozone)
Didier DESAINTETIENNE France Zeno (Ozone)
Niels Niethard Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
341 Tiziano Trambaioli Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Florian HALLER Italy Boomerang 9 (Gin)
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
453 Alexander SCHALBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Javier FUNES NICHELE Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Frédéric Sinatti France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
M. Umut AKTÜRK Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Martin JOVANOSKI Macedonia Boomerang 10 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
327 Thomas BERGER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
877 Dušan OROŽ Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Ivan COLÁS Spain Core 3 (Swing)
226 Hidetoshi SUMI Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
321 Thomas BRANDLEHNER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
339 Luc ARMANT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
452 Lorenzo NADALI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sebastian Hohn Germany EnZo 1 (Ozone)
115 Maxime Pinot France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Manuel NÜBEL Germany Core 3 (Swing)
Yann MARTAIL France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Andrea Dallari Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
86 Jerome hulin France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
69 Martin PETZ Germany Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Joël Debons Switzerland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
289 Michael KÜFFER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Kostiantyn MATUSEVYCH Ukraine Zeno (Ozone)
Luis Gomez Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Ronny HELGESEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Yoann CHAVANNE France Boomerang 11 (Gin)
911 Joerg Nuber Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Szilard FORGO Hungary Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Matts ELIASSON Sweden Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Christian PERRIN France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Colin HAWKE United Kingdom Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
317 Maxime BELLEMIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Piotr Mieszczak Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
41 Vladimir BACANIN Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
1116 Rolf Dale Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jacek Profus Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
KLIBER PEREIRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
517 Joze MOLEK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Austria Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Richard TRÜMEL Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Tomasz Kuczkowski Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Ondřej KRUPA Czech Republic Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Franz ERLACHER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
111 Victor SIBIRTSEV Israel Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
2 Julien WIRTZ France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Thomas WEINGARTNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Akira HORIGUCHI Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
6 Charles CAZAUX France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
92 Jesus COSTA SANCHEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Theuns KOEKEMOER South Africa EnZo 1 (Ozone)
49 Jonathan MARIN France Evox (Niviuk) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
349 Andrey BADIKOV Israel Zeno (Ozone)
121 Paolo VERATTI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
1141 Daniel Tyrkas Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
David CUBEL GALLARTE Spain Core 3 (Swing)
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
600 Armin EDER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Kjell-Harald NESENGMO Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
846 Tomaz TOPLAK Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Tor JANSSON Sweden Zeno (Ozone)
711 Jacques FOURNIER France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
626 Honorin HAMARD France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
898 Paolo ZAMMARCHI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Carlos Curi Chile Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Lucas BERNARDIN France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
59 Michal Gierlach Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Tim Bollinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Brian WEBB Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
7711 Reiner BRAUN Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Jeremie LAGER France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Antoine GERIN-JEAN France EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Luciano Pagnoni Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Arnold Frankenberger United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Macedonia Boomerang 11 (Gin)
298 Stanislav KLIKAR Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Andres Contreras Venezuela Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Sylvain GATTINI France Zeno (Ozone)
Manuel GRANDI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
57 Biagio Alberto VITALE Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
40 Ronny GEIJSEN Netherlands Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Josef BRANDNER Austria EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jean Marc CARON France Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
87 Dominik Breitinger Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
404 Marc WENSAUER Germany Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Norway Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Vittorio TRIESTE Italy EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Viacheslav Sapronenko Russia Space (Skycountry) GTO (Woody Valley)
10 Ernesto Hinestroza Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Alejandro ALBORNOZ DALBENZIO Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Lui SUAREZ Mexico EnZo 2 (Ozone)
302 Volodymyr PEREVALOV Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
2111 Jurij VIDIC Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Allly Palencia Venezuela Enzo 3 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
941 Antonio GOLFARI Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
65 Gianbasilio PROFITI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Exoceat (Ozone)
Pawel FARON Poland Zeno (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Miha Kavcic Slovenia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
JOSE GONZALEZ Spain Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Håkan LINDQVIST Sweden Icepeak 7 (Niviuk)
Jovan SEVEROV Macedonia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Luis JIMENEZ Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Bojan Arsenijevic. Serbia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Milan Bujic Serbia Torck 2 (Sol)
Milan Stevic Serbia Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Fede Nuñez Spain Zeno (Ozone)
Pawel TOMASZEWSKI Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Muzaffer DUNDAR Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Peter FRAUENSCHUH Austria Boomerang X (Gin)
Predrag DUDIC Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone)
263 Dmitriy Samigullin Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genesis (NearBirds)
Emile VAN WYK United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Jack BROWN United States of America EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Pawel Barton Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
61 DEONIR SPANCERSKI Brazil Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Carlos CORDIDO Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
220 VIJAY SONI India Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Nevil HULETT South Africa Boomerang 9 (Gin)
511 Cyril Lambert France Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Dean STRATTON United States of America Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
418 Paolo FACCHINI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Davide CASSETTA Italy Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Steve SENIOR United Kingdom EnZo 1 (Ozone)
5 Alexandre JOFRESA France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
500 Jošt NAPRET Slovenia Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Mauro ARRUDA Brazil EnZo 1 (Ozone)
110 Larry PINO Spain Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Chris van Noord South Africa EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1111 Semih SAYIR Turkey Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 ()
Sébastien COUPY France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
2117 Richard PETHIGAL Brazil Spectra (Flow Paragliders) GR4 (Gin)
Patrick BEROD France Passion (U-Turn)
332 Sebastian OSPINA United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
162 Yassen SAVOV Bulgaria Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ruud VAN DER HEIJDEN Netherlands Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Juan Miguel Garcia Mancero Ecuador Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Che Golus Australia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
Wojciech Maliszewski Poland Coden (Dudek)
YERMENSON AGUDELO Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GenieLite 2 (Gin)
Ludovic ROBERT France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
555 Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
230 David OHLIDAL Czech Republic Boomerang 11 (Gin)
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Nero DASCHNER Germany Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Krzysztof ZIOLKOWSKI Poland EnZo 2 (Ozone)
1 Pierre REMY France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Marcus MALMQVIST Denmark EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Magnus OSTERBERG Sweden EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Wim Verhoeve Belgium EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Thomas Ide Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Itay Takserman Israel Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Nicolas TREINS France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
377 Yury MISHANIN Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
960 Luc RESPLENDINO France Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Miloslav POKORNÝ Czech Republic Icepeak 6 ()
Juan BECERRA Venezuela EnZo 2 (Ozone)
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin)
619 Michel Macquet France Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley)
116 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon Colombia Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
nelson de freyman France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Christophe GABER Belgium Boomerang X (Gin)
Franck Vialet France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jonathan Vigano Switzerland Zeno (Ozone)
348 Bartosz MOSZCZYNSKI Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Hilmi INCE Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Stefano PUCCI Italy Zeno (Ozone)
Igor TODEVSKI Macedonia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Urs SCHOENAUER Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Venezuela Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Djordje Prokic Serbia Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Konstantin TORK Russia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Elie Bourdilloud Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
39 Andre RAINSFORD South Africa Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
30 Andreas MALECKI Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
234 Nicola DI BERNARDO France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Antoine Tricou France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Joachim SKONDRAS Greece Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
freddy urrego Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Jan STERREN Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Eric REED United States of America Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ Spain EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Gunnar Sæbu Norway
32 Torsten SIEGEL Germany Boomerang RFC (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Rémi MONTGINOT France Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
580 Kostiantyn GONCHARENKO Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
13 Stefan WYSS Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
710 ERICO OLIVEIRA Brazil Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Ricardo Andres GOMEZ ARROYAVE Colombia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Milton GONCALVES Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
509 Franck PERRING France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
430 Juan Patiño Ecuador Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Maurizio MAINA Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
761 James BRADLEY United States of America Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Richard VANDENBEGINE Belgium EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Joel LOIRE France Zeno (Ozone)
265 Alfredo Studer Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Gustavo Agne - GUGA Brazil Boomerang 9 (Gin)
104 Marco LITTAME Italy Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA Colombia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Emmanuel Guadarrama Mexico Enzo 3 (Ozone)
282 Alexander SKVORTSOV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Eren KIZILTUG Turkey Peak 4 (Niviuk) Exoceat (Ozone)
375 Richard Butterworth United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Pawel Witkowski Poland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Petr CHROMEC Czech Republic EnZo 1 (Ozone)
4 Aaron DUROGATI Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin)
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Brazil Boomerang 11 (Gin)
94 Bill Hughes United States of America Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Máté Nagy Hungary Boomerang 10 (Gin)
323 Juan Carlos MARTINEZ Spain Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Stefan VYPARINA Slovak Republic Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Magnus Eriksson Sweden Zeno (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
Christian MAURER Switzerland Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Markus Roschi Switzerland Enzo 3 (Ozone)
1282 bojan gabersek Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Sergey Slonkin Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
210 J.p. Robert Vandenbegine Canada Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone)
Alexey TARAKANOV Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Chin Chien HUANG Chinese Taipei EnZo 2 (Ozone) Exoceat ()
35 Stephane DROUIN France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Predrag NESKOVIC Serbia Zeno (Ozone)
Marko HRGETIC Czech Republic Boomerang 10 (Gin)
Juan Pablo Gatta Baeza Chile Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Basat OKAY Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Hakan AKÇALAR Turkey Delta 2 (Ozone) GTO (Woody Valley)
1717 Brett HAZLETT Canada Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
258 Zeljko OVUKA Serbia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
JOSE MICHEL Venezuela EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Michael MAURER Switzerland Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance)
Sebastian PARDO Colombia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Mauricio Orozco Colombia Zeno (Ozone)
CARLOS RODRIGUEZ Venezuela Boomerang X (Gin)
Damian Piñerua Venezuela Mantra 4 (Ozone)
1114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Aljaz VALIC Slovenia Rook (Triple Seven)
Vincent FABRE France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
204 MURAT CIFTCI Turkey Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
288 Shahin Fallah Iran Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Murat TUZER Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Simon KIRSCH Germany Boomerang 11 (Gin)
340 Adrian HACHEN Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Peter GEBHARD Italy EnZo 2 (Ozone)
544 Bruno Brugnolo Italy Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
236 Andrey ELISEEV Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Przemek LICZNERSKI Poland Coden (Dudek)
Rafal LUCKOS Poland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Remko Bolt Netherlands Zeno (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin)
Matt Senior New Zealand Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Shingo UEDA Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone)
731 Serdar TUR Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
578 Igor Shatalov Ukraine Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Ozgur Sen Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
222 Federico Nevastro Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
81 Gleb Sukhotskiy Russia Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Angelo Dell'Aira Italy Zeno (Ozone) XR7 ()
Carlos Guardia Argentina Boomerang 10 (Gin)
325 Chikyong HA South Korea Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
48 Moonseob LIM South Korea Opera RFC (DAVINCI GLIDERS) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Cantekin Çimen Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
67 Guy ANDERSON United Kingdom Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Sergey Levin Kazakhstan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Tuncay TAHTAKIN Turkey Boomerang 10 (Gin)
18 Joachim OBERHAUSER Italy Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
14 Michael SIGEL Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin)
Einar Bjørkaas Helle Norway EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE France EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Grzegorz DRABIK Poland Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Carlos Aparicio Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
330 Helmut EICHHOLZER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Gerson Eduardo AVENDAÑO Santiago Venezuela Peak 3 (Niviuk)
7111 Umut ASLAN Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) Drifter (Niviuk)
56 Russell ACHTERBERG South Africa Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
2112 Andre Becker Brazil Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Ziya HACIALIOGLU Turkey EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Hermann KLEIN Germany Triton 2 (Nova)
Christoph Bessei Germany Factor 2 (Nova)
Dominik FREI Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Stephan Haase United States of America EnZo 1 (Ozone)
John BOCKSTATT Switzerland EnZo 1 (Ozone)
391 Stephan GRUBER Austria Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin)
Anders BAERHEIM Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Klemen PELJHAN Slovenia Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Frank Tovar Venezuela Boomerang 11 (Gin)
515 Tilen Ceglar Slovenia Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin)
Sylvain Dhonneur France Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
328 Durali KARACA Turkey Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
219 Ferdinand Vogel Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone)
Denis CORTELLA France Boomerang 9 (Gin)
Alvaro CARTIN Mexico Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Oleg Krasikov Russia EnZo 1 (Ozone)
Srdjan Ristanovic Serbia EnZo 2 (Ozone)
Bjornar TRONDSEN Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley)
7117 Ulrich PRINZ Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design)
Olivier MICHIELSEN France EnZo 1 (Ozone)
1113 Zoran LABOVIC Norway Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Vincent Pernollet France Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk)
Woman
# Name Country Glider Harness Late Registration
Elisa Soravia Italy Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Annalena Hinestroza Germany Trango XC3 S (UP PARAGLIDERS)
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Poland Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Emi HIROKAWA Japan Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Ewa KORNELUK- GUZY Germany Zeno (Ozone) XR4 (Woody Valley)
Renáta KUHNOVÁ Czech Republic Carerra (Gin)
Marina OLEXINA Russia Icepeak 7 (Niviuk) Genesis (NearBirds)
112 Daria KRASNOVA Russia Guru (UP PARAGLIDERS) Genesis (NearBirds)
107 Laurie Genovese France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
Signe Knudsen Norway Peak (Niviuk)
329 Nao Mochizuki Japan Zeno (Ozone)
Tomoko Uno Switzerland Boomerang 9 (Gin)
202 Emma CASANOVA United Kingdom Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
83 Yuki Sato Colombé Japan Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE France Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
891 Patricia Letona Mexico Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR3 (Gin)
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Venezuela Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Nicole MCLEARN Canada Peak 3 (Niviuk)
Adriana CHILA MATAJIRA Colombia Mantra 6 (Ozone)
andrea JARAMILLO Colombia Peak 4 (Niviuk)
Merve ARSLAN Turkey Zeno (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone)
881 Sandy Lambert France Leopard (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin)
Elisa HOUDRY France Pure (AirDesign)
Mika TAKAHASHI Japan Mantra 6 (Ozone)
Nicole FEDELE Italy Gambit (Triple Seven) XR7 (Woody Valley)
383 SHAUIN KAO Argentina Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin)
Chrissi Drunk South Africa Pure (AirDesign)
Els Van Doosselaere Belgium Delta 2 (Ozone)
Deniz ALİÇ Turkey Mantra 4 (Ozone)
Yvonne DATHE Germany Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
Regula STRASSER Switzerland Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
Camila ANTONORSI Venezuela Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)
808 benedicte SAURY France Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley)
385 Emanuelle Zufferey Switzerland Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR3 (Gin)
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Turkey Icepeak 6 (Niviuk)