World Cup Portugal Montalegre 2012 task 2

Task Number: 
2
Task status: 
Set
Task map: 

Task Map Viewer is an application offered by John Stevenson

Task created: 
7 years 1 month ago
Last modified: 
7 years 1 month ago

We have a task for today. The task is a 56.2km Race to Goal over a zig-zag course to the south.

LiveTracking can be found at www.livetrack24.com/tasks/552

The live leaderboard will be at www.fastretrieve.com/worldcup/download

And the Live Retrieve Map is at www.fastretrieve.com/worldcup/mapping

Times are now confirmed - the window opens at 14:15 and the start is at 15:15 - the task end time is 20:00

Task Tracklogs: 
Task Animation: 

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 2 open results - 118 pilots

Rank#NameNationsort ascendingGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
64226Alberto Ramia CaceresEnZo 140.078455.629.9486.0
89778Kliber PereiraEnZo 127.296329.510.2340.0
929Juan carlos Becerra gonzalezEnZo 126.782314.49.8324.0
66389Jose MichelEnZo 137.594433.824.3458.0
10072Carlos CordidoIcepeak 623.7992253228.0
105108Camila AntonorsiPure21.815204.5205.0
83353Guy AndersonIcepeak 627.49334.711.8347.0
108404Emma CasanovaMantra 421.219195.3195.0
85717Umut AslanEnZo 127.488334.611.5346.0
90467Ayse BayrakMantra 427.063322.810.2333.0
73275Hilmi InceEnZo 128.49353.112.9366.0
91334Murat TuzerEnZo 126.827315.89.7326.0
83661Durali KaracaEnZo 127.524335.511.2347.0
96469Ozgur SenEnZo 126.57307.69.4317.0
54237Cantekin ÇimenPure43.61153426.2560.0
107208Muzaffer DundarEnZo 121.59201.2201.0
591117Basat OkayEnZo 142.9952328.1551.0
117733Yasin KecefAvax XC354141.0
3384Joel DebonsIcepeak 649.49656.337.9694.0
41284Elie BourdilloudIcepeak 647.991610.137.3647.0
65477Matts EliassonIcepeak 638.773444.226.3471.0
78307Magnus ErikssonEnZo 128.184348.613.2362.0
318761Magnus ÖsterbergEnZo 149.649660.843704.0
29348Daniel Gonzalez rizoIcepeak 650.251676.330.6707.0
10575Juan Carlos Martinez MelonBoomerang X21.816204.5205.0
1588Jesus Costa SanchezIcepeak 652.473709.937.4747.0
48249David Cubel GallarteIcepeak 644.4545.534.7580.0
7563Francisco Javier Reina LagosEnZo 128.237349.613.4363.0
69372Iván Colás AzcárateEnZo 130.814376.318.6395.0
21264Jose Manuel REINA LAGOEnZo 151.61570133.9735.0
947Félix RodriguezEnZo 156.47802:28:0820.5736.6143.237.1917.0
1320Xevi Bonet DalmauIcepeak 656.47802:41:0718.9736.6110.235.4882.0
52306Cecilio Valenzuela RequenaIcepeak 643.426531.130.8562.0
1738Andre Rainsford-AlbertsIcepeak 651.873704.136.5741.0
1193Russell AchterbergIcepeak 656.47802:28:3020.5736.6142.236.8916.0
60106Marina OlexinaBoomerang X42.837519.430.5550.0
1158Yury MishaninEnZo 156.47802:27:5120.6736.614435.8916.0
42451Francisco Manuel Dos Santos NunesIcepeak 647.947608.929.4638.0
70747Nuno VirgilioEnZo 130.662375.117.5393.0
110456Ricardo MURILHASCayenne21.165194.3194.0
116510Bruno Bravo MatosFactor 26.78254.755.0
114428Filipe LouroCayenne 312.639103.3103.0
115596Silvia de Oliveira VenturaTriton10.98788.689.0
71708Klaudia BulgakowIcepeak 629.816367.615.5383.0
104206Bjørnar TrondsenIcepeak 621.966206.3206.0
46266Einar Bjørkaas HelleEnZo 145.127554.829.1584.0
5320Jan Richard HansenEnZo 156.47802:14:3522.6736.6189.438.4964.0
98207Mark EckhardIcepeak 626.351299.98.2308.0
57362Ruud van der HeijdenMantra 442.99452330.9554.0
46707Remko BoltMantra 445.376558.225.6584.0
68431Alvaro CartinMantra 434.678406.116.7423.0
5292Goran DimiskovskiBoomerang X43.817536.925.5562.0
63715Tsubasa AOKIBoomerang X42.825519.126.6546.0
58246Tomomi MasukoBoomerang X43.14652627.1553.0
18100Keiko HirakiEnZo 151.569700.337.1737.0
342Yoshiki KuremotoEnZo 156.47802:11:4023.1736.6205.244.4986.0
62517Noriko MizunumaBoomerang X42.832519.327.2547.0
56369Minoru FujikawaBoomerang GTO43.52532.626.5559.0
9413Aaron DurogatiBoomerang X26.633309.79.5319.0
113105Luciano PagnoniEnZo 112.812104.6105.0
94433Samuel CristoforettiIcepeak 626.632309.79.3319.0
7597Manuel GrandiIcepeak 628.276350.213363.0
44276Antonio GolfariBoomerang X46.66957734.5612.0
82412Biagio Alberto VitaleEnZo 127.64733811.7350.0
20229Domenico PizziEnZo 151.604700.934.7736.0
733Marco LittameIcepeak 656.47802:21:1821.5736.6163.937.8938.0
32427Maurizio MainaIcepeak 649.579658.937.9697.0
50292Nicole FedeleMantra 444.145541.827569.0
112303Luca VeronesiIcepeak 621.005191.2191.0
117223Itay TaksermanIcepeak 654141.0
111222Andrey BadikovEnZo 121.038191.9192.0
102296Victor SibirtsevIcepeak 622.082207.6208.0
27330Yvonne DatheEnZo 150.392679.530.5710.0
22383Joerg NuberEnZo 151.418697.936.1734.0
30277Simon KirschEnZo 150.206675.231.2706.0
97224Günter KlausEnZo 126.45303.48.9312.0
24217Thomas IdeEnZo 150.622683.932.7717.0
624Marc WensauerIcepeak 656.47802:20:5921.6736.6164.939.5941.0
108232Konrad GörgUSport 221.194194.8195.0
1011991Christoph BesseiFactor 222.905215.31.1216.0
67211Josef Daschner (Nero)EnZo 136.864426.725.7452.0
25712Michel MacquetIcepeak 650.352678.636.3715.0
38218Laurent GuibourdencheEnZo 149.317650.732.2683.0
80413Bruno CrosIcepeak 628.066346.511.9358.0
34411Sebastien BochetIcepeak 649.606659.733.7693.0
3715Olivier MichielsenEnZo 149.485656.133.2689.0
8717Stephane DrouinEnZo 127.402332.411.5344.0
102202Maxime PinotIcepeak 622.107207.9208.0
54235Honorin HamardIcepeak 643.037523.936560.0
36352Benoit FabreIcepeak 649.484656.134.4691.0
45259Clement LatourEnZo 147.101586.524.7611.0
26238Didier de Saint EtienneEnZo 150.406679.832.4712.0
7944Maxime BelleminIcepeak 628.065346.512.8359.0
93509Franck PerringIcepeak 626.656310.59.6320.0
7227Jacques FournierEnZo 129.587365.315.8381.0
81250Sylvain DhonneurEnZo 127.749340.111.6352.0
7518Jeremie LagerIcepeak 628.26735013.1363.0
8712Julien WirtzEnZo 127.42433311.4344.0
5111Nicolas RieussetEnZo 143.413530.932.3563.0
237Lucas BernardinIcepeak 650.995690.735726.0
16243Sylvain GattiniIcepeak 652.341708.836.3745.0
98Charles CazauxEnZo 156.47802:28:1420.5736.6142.937.4917.0
34325Pierre RemyIcepeak 649.6659.533693.0
142Jean-Marc CaronIcepeak 652.922713.446.1760.0
14Luc ArmantEnZo 156.47802:10:3023.3736.6217.344998.0
214Yann MartailEnZo 156.47802:10:3023.3736.6217.336.7991.0
85432Antoine TricouEnZo 127.518335.310.8346.0
60107Renata KuhnovaVenus 342.87520.229.5550.0
73466Mauricio OrozcoIcepeak 628.499353.212.3366.0
49256Washington PeruchiIcepeak 644.335544.632.5577.0
99403Pierre ThererUsport25.581271.52.5274.0
4370Josef BrandnerEnZo 146.818580.437.4618.0
3999Siegfried SchusteritschIcepeak 649.36652.129.9682.0
40319Thomas BrandlehnerIcepeak 648.72363138.3669.0
8453Alexander SchalberEnZo 156.47802:27:2520.6736.6145.238.1920.0
4347Helmut EichholzerEnZo 156.47802:12:2922.9736.6200.138.1975.0
18305Rudolf NiedermühlbichlerEnZo 151.765702.933.9737.0
27321Felipe RezendeEnZo 150.192674.934.6710.0
Women results

Task 2 Women results

Rank#NameNationsort ascendingGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPoints
1100Keiko HirakiEnZo 151.569700.337.1737.0
2330Yvonne DatheEnZo 150.392679.530.5710.0
3292Nicole FedeleMantra 444.145541.827569.0
4246Tomomi MasukoBoomerang X43.14652627.1553.0
5106Marina OlexinaBoomerang X42.837519.430.5550.0
5107Renata KuhnovaVenus 342.87520.229.5550.0
7517Noriko MizunumaBoomerang X42.832519.327.2547.0
8708Klaudia BulgakowIcepeak 629.816367.615.5383.0
9467Ayse BayrakMantra 427.063322.810.2333.0
10108Camila AntonorsiPure21.815204.5205.0
11404Emma CasanovaMantra 421.219195.3195.0
12596Silvia de Oliveira VenturaTriton10.98788.689.0
Team results

Task 2 Team results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1Swing - Kajimoto986 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
975 points by Helmut Eichholzer
941 points by Marc Wensauer
195 points by Emma Casanova
975
2Ozone998 points by Luc Armant
917 points by Charles Cazaux
563 points by Nicolas Rieusset
917
3Cross Country917 points by Félix Rodriguez
882 points by Xevi Bonet Dalmau
228 points by Carlos Cordido
205 points by Camila Antonorsi
882
4Alas del Hombre920 points by Alexander Schalber
737 points by Rudolf Niedermühlbichler
682 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
737
4Camsports991 points by Yann Martail
737 points by Keiko Hiraki
715 points by Michel Macquet
560 points by Honorin Hamard
737
6ABAC760 points by Jean-Marc Caron
726 points by Lucas Bernardin
383 points by Klaudia Bulgakow
363 points by Jeremie Lager
726
7Aircross710 points by Felipe Rezende
710 points by Yvonne Dathe
274 points by Pierre Therer
195 points by Konrad Görg
710
8Parapente Mag689 points by Olivier Michielsen
611 points by Clement Latour
352 points by Sylvain Dhonneur
611
9Woody Valley938 points by Marco Littame
569 points by Nicole Fedele
363 points by Manuel Grandi
350 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
569
10Gin Gliders612 points by Antonio Golfari
562 points by Goran Dimiskovski
550 points by Marina Olexina
319 points by Aaron Durogati
562
11J.P.A.559 points by Minoru Fujikawa
553 points by Tomomi Masuko
547 points by Noriko Mizunuma
546 points by Tsubasa AOKI
553
12Sol554 points by Ruud van der Heijden
550 points by Renata Kuhnova
452 points by Josef Daschner (Nero)
312 points by Günter Klaus
550
13Flymaster638 points by Francisco Manuel Dos Santos Nunes
393 points by Nuno Virgilio
89 points by Silvia de Oliveira Ventura
41 points by Yasin Kecef
393
14Niviuk694 points by Joel Debons
359 points by Maxime Bellemin
208 points by Maxime Pinot
359
15Porcher Sport366 points by Hilmi Ince
347 points by Durali Karaca
347
16Parastick551 points by Basat Okay
346 points by Umut Aslan
333 points by Ayse Bayrak
317 points by Ozgur Sen
346
17Kortel Design381 points by Jacques Fournier
344 points by Stephane Drouin
344 points by Julien Wirtz
344
Country results

Task 2 Country results

rank#namepilotsglidersponsorscore
1France998 points by Luc Armant
991 points by Yann Martail
917 points by Charles Cazaux
760 points by Jean-Marc Caron
745 points by Sylvain Gattini
726 points by Lucas Bernardin
715 points by Michel Macquet
712 points by Didier de Saint Etienne
693 points by Sebastien Bochet
693 points by Pierre Remy
691 points by Benoit Fabre
689 points by Olivier Michielsen
683 points by Laurent Guibourdenche
611 points by Clement Latour
563 points by Nicolas Rieusset
560 points by Honorin Hamard
381 points by Jacques Fournier
363 points by Jeremie Lager
359 points by Maxime Bellemin
358 points by Bruno Cros
352 points by Sylvain Dhonneur
346 points by Antoine Tricou
344 points by Stephane Drouin
344 points by Julien Wirtz
320 points by Franck Perring
208 points by Maxime Pinot
2906
2Austria975 points by Helmut Eichholzer
920 points by Alexander Schalber
737 points by Rudolf Niedermühlbichler
682 points by Siegfried Schusteritsch
669 points by Thomas Brandlehner
618 points by Josef Brandner
2632
3Spain917 points by Félix Rodriguez
882 points by Xevi Bonet Dalmau
747 points by Jesus Costa Sanchez
735 points by Jose Manuel REINA LAGO
707 points by Daniel Gonzalez rizo
580 points by David Cubel Gallarte
562 points by Cecilio Valenzuela Requena
395 points by Iván Colás Azcárate
363 points by Francisco Javier Reina Lagos
205 points by Juan Carlos Martinez Melon
2546
4Germany941 points by Marc Wensauer
734 points by Joerg Nuber
717 points by Thomas Ide
710 points by Yvonne Dathe
706 points by Simon Kirsch
452 points by Josef Daschner (Nero)
312 points by Günter Klaus
216 points by Christoph Bessei
195 points by Konrad Görg
2392
5Italy938 points by Marco Littame
736 points by Domenico Pizzi
697 points by Maurizio Maina
612 points by Antonio Golfari
569 points by Nicole Fedele
363 points by Manuel Grandi
350 points by Biagio Alberto Vitale
319 points by Aaron Durogati
319 points by Samuel Cristoforetti
191 points by Luca Veronesi
105 points by Luciano Pagnoni
2371
6Japan986 points by Yoshiki Kuremoto
737 points by Keiko Hiraki
559 points by Minoru Fujikawa
553 points by Tomomi Masuko
547 points by Noriko Mizunuma
546 points by Tsubasa AOKI
2282
7Norway964 points by Jan Richard Hansen
584 points by Einar Bjørkaas Helle
308 points by Mark Eckhard
206 points by Bjørnar Trondsen
1856
8South Africa916 points by Russell Achterberg
741 points by Andre Rainsford-Alberts
1657
9Sweden704 points by Magnus Österberg
471 points by Matts Eliasson
362 points by Magnus Eriksson
1537
10Turkey560 points by Cantekin Çimen
551 points by Basat Okay
366 points by Hilmi Ince
347 points by Durali Karaca
346 points by Umut Aslan
333 points by Ayse Bayrak
326 points by Murat Tuzer
317 points by Ozgur Sen
201 points by Muzaffer Dundar
41 points by Yasin Kecef
1477
11Russian Federation916 points by Yury Mishanin
550 points by Marina Olexina
1466
12Switzerland694 points by Joel Debons
647 points by Elie Bourdilloud
1341
13Venezuela486 points by Alberto Ramia Caceres
458 points by Jose Michel
340 points by Kliber Pereira
324 points by Juan carlos Becerra gonzalez
228 points by Carlos Cordido
205 points by Camila Antonorsi
1284
14Portugal638 points by Francisco Manuel Dos Santos Nunes
393 points by Nuno Virgilio
194 points by Ricardo MURILHAS
103 points by Filipe Louro
89 points by Silvia de Oliveira Ventura
55 points by Bruno Bravo Matos
1225
15Netherlands584 points by Remko Bolt
554 points by Ruud van der Heijden
1138
16Australia710 points by Felipe Rezende710
17Brazil577 points by Washington Peruchi577
18Macedonia562 points by Goran Dimiskovski562
19Czech Republic550 points by Renata Kuhnova550
20United Kingdom347 points by Guy Anderson
195 points by Emma Casanova
542
21Israel208 points by Victor Sibirtsev
192 points by Andrey Badikov
41 points by Itay Takserman
441
22Costa Rica423 points by Alvaro Cartin423
23Poland383 points by Klaudia Bulgakow383
24Colombia366 points by Mauricio Orozco366
25Belgium274 points by Pierre Therer274
Task information

Task 2 information

Formula Parameters

  • departure points : leading
  • arrival points : none
  • nominal DNFs : 5
  • Minimal Distance : 5
  • Nominal Distance : 40
  • Nominal pilots at goal : 20
  • Nominal Time : 1
  • timeValRank : 1
  • Nominal Day Quality : none
  • Penalty ES only : 100
  • allESOnly : 0
  • fixedLO : 0
  • earlyLO : 100
  • stopGlide : 2