Pre PWC Turkey Isik Dagi 2012, task #4 (25/08/2012, 119 pilots)

Monday, 20 August, 2012 to Saturday, 25 August, 2012
Flying site: 
Isik Dagi

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Open results

Task 4 open results - 107 pilots

Rank#NameNationGliderSponsordistancetimespeeddistance pointstime pointsleading pointsarrival pointsPointssort ascending
183Jerome HulinEnZo 142.234247.14.3251.0
250Tuncay TahtakinEnZo 136.285228.44.8233.0
314Franck PerringIcepeak 629.586207.64212.0
45Baris TuraEnZo 125.607194.72.3197.0
515Gregori GerebtzoffUsport21.854182.51.2184.0
693Koji EnomotoBoomerang GTO21.522181.41.2183.0
7110Umut AslanEnZo 119.713174.62177.0
82Murat TuzerEnZo 119.43173.41.3175.0
931Onur PuryazOzone Rush 319.454173.50.7174.0
1025Isa DalTrango XC218.765170.11.3171.0
1178Ali AtarodBoomerang X18.453168.60.9170.0
1191Mohammad FirooziCayenne 418.437168.51170.0
1317Gökçe ÖzbilMantra 217.917165.71167.0
1484Eike MittelbachFactor 217.426162.90.4163.0
1563Abdullah KahramanSigma 816.308156.10.9157.0
1692Emi HirokawaMantra 416.186155.50.4156.0
1780Christian PerrinIcepeak 615.284150.50.7151.0
18191Valeriy MorozovAspen 414.878148.50.6149.0
19109Akin GokbulutEnZo 113.473141.90.6143.0
20100Max PetersenEnZo 113.32141.20.7142.0
2198Tatsumi SatoBoomerang GTO12.787138.7139.0
2279Firat SansalBuzz Z312.636137.9138.0
2313Ayse BayrakBoomerang X12.332136.30.4137.0
2468Volkan OvunProdesign Accura12.25135.8136.0
2474Mustafa GoktasSigma 612.329136.3136.0
2487Masoud MehrakizadehGIN Boomrang GTO12.157135.20.3136.0
279Semih SayirBoomerang X12.129135.10.3135.0
281Igor TodevskiEnZo 111.901133.50.3134.0
283Hilmi InceEnZo 111.922133.60.3134.0
3047Basat OkayEnZo 111.786132.60.2133.0
3064Ahmet Ensar BaylarZephyr11.893133.4133.0
30104Durali KaracaEnZo 111.8371330.2133.0
30108Ugur PolatMantra 311.848133.10.2133.0
3429Sedat DemirelDelta11.755132.3132.0
3460Erhan EkrenMantra 411.652131.30.2132.0
34106Cantekin ÇimenPure11.678131.60.2132.0
3735Ata SunaySummit XC11.524130.1130.0
38101Ozgun BaburMantra 311.356128.2128.0
39380Gurpreet DhindsaIcepeak 611.071125.1125.0
40115Yumi HashimotoMantra 410.985124.1124.0
414Eren KiziltugEnZo 110.769121.5122.0
4197Mika KojimaOmega 810.795121.8122.0
4337Çaglar BaydemirCayenne 410.54118.6119.0
4461Serdar TurMantra 410.526118.4118.0
4533Ertan BalkirazOmega 510.337115.9116.0
45111Hakan IrtemEnZo 110.357116.2116.0
4759Hakan AkcalarOzone LM410.301115.4115.0
4857Yuksel CanStratus 810.117112.8113.0
4965Fatih Kahraman AkçakülüKantega XC10.046111.8112.0
49112Umut AkturkEnZo 110.043111.7112.0
5136Cakir BugraOzone Rush 39.978110.8111.0
5296Akira KojimaEnZo 19.892109.4109.0
53107Güner AkkayaGin Gliders9.743107.1107.0
5481Servet YalçinkayaSalsa9.704106.4106.0
5538Ozlem CaliskanMojo 3 9.633105.2105.0
5652Hülya KeçeciAspen 49.521103.4103.0
5677Mert BacakAspen 39.517103.3103.0
5818Sinan çaliskanSummit XC9.2679999.0
5999Rolf GibbsArtik 39.19597.898.0
6088Mohammad javad AsadiTriton9.13896.897.0
6189Ali Salehi AnariTribe8.72990.390.0
6190Mohamad Hosein PanahinejadFirebird Albatros8.69389.790.0
61114Tugba HasgulEden 38.7490.490.0
6495Yuki SatoPeak 28.53387.487.0
656Gokhan KarakasBoomerang X8.25483.584.0
6558Devrim BostanciMantra 48.28683.984.0
65157Serdar GülcemalOzone Rush 28.31184.384.0
6894Tomoko UnoOmega 88.19182.683.0
68466Mauricio OrozcoIcepeak 68.20582.883.0
7021Kutberk KARGINDelta8.1481.882.0
7034Arslan AlgulSwing Arcus 68.12281.582.0
7245Sinan BiyikliMagus XC28.02479.980.0
7311Savas KirogluEnZo 17.94978.779.0
7416Mehmet VicdanGolden 27.93578.478.0
7462Alim YildirimAvax XC37.9077878.0
7673Abdullah GoktasOmega 87.62773.173.0
7756Umit AydemirMantra 46.53557.357.0
7866Gökçe AtayBuzz Z36.16153.153.0
7986Kayvan ArianpourPure5.93450.751.0
8022Amaç UKAVDelta5.90650.450.0
8151Pelin ÖzçelikAspen 45.81649.449.0
81183Akira HoriguchiMantra 45.79649.249.0
8354Yunus Nedim MehelBuzz Z35.63447.347.0
8371Omur Deniz ErdalAspen 25.63647.447.0
85105Sebahattin KilinçBoomerang GTO5.54546.346.0
85113Metin SözsoyBoomerang GTO5.50445.846.0
8742Bahadir SerinkayaDelta5.4745.445.0
8767Soner DuzenMacpara5.41144.745.0
8924Turkay BiliyorMantra 3539.940.0
8940Oguzkan SadeerMagus XC2539.940.0
8948Ertugrul KilicHook2539.940.0
8969Ozgur SenEnZo 1539.940.0
8972Serdar IlkerMantra 4539.940.0
8975Sabri KavuncuoAirwave Mustang539.940.0
89102Ziya HacialiogluEnZo 1539.940.0
89103Merve Gülsah ArslanArtik 3539.940.0
89161Volkan CingilMacpara Velvia539.940.0
89251Yurdaer EtikeEnZo 1539.940.0
89467Caner CelebiSummit XC539.940.0
8Harun AkmanBoomerang GTO
26Huseyin IlhanDelta
27Dervis MahmutogluMantra 4
32onur isseverOzone Rush 3
39Mesut Alp PoyrazAstral 6
41Caner KEPEKÇIDelta
43Cansu AtabeyArtik 3
49József PatonayProDesign Jazz
Task information

Task 4 information

Formula Parameters

  • use distance points : 1
  • use time points : 1
  • use departure points : 0
  • use leading points : 1
  • use arrival position points : 1
  • use arrival time points : 0
  • min dist : 5
  • nom dist : 30
  • nom time : 1
  • nom goal : 0.3
  • day quality : 0
  • time points if not in goal : 0
  • jump the gun factor : 0
  • use 1000 points for max day quality : 0
  • normalize 1000 before day quality : 0
  • time validity based on pilot with speed rank : 1
  • bonus gr : 2
  • no pilots in goal factor : 0.8
  • task stopped factor : 0.7

Task Definition

  • ss : 2
  • es : 7
  • goal : LINE
  • groundstart : 0

Task State

  • task state : REGULAR
  • goal altitude : 0
  • score back time : 0
  • cancel reason :
  • stop time : 2012-08-26T15:23:00+03:00

Task Score Params

  • ss distance : 43.312
  • task distance : 48.405
  • no of pilots present : 99
  • no of pilots flying : 99
  • no of pilots lo : 99
  • no of pilots reaching nom dist : 2
  • no of pilots reaching es : 0
  • no of pilots reaching goal : 0
  • sum flown distance : 1087.282
  • best dist : 42.234
  • best time : 0
  • worst time : 0
  • no of pilots in competition : 119
  • sum dist over min : 614.373
  • sum real dist over min : 614.373
  • best real dist : 42.234
  • max time to get time points : 0
  • no of pilots with time points : 0
  • k : 0
  • arrival weight : 0
  • departure weight : 0
  • leading weight : 0.0175
  • time weight : 0
  • distance weight : 0.9
  • smallest leading coefficient : 3.68262991230521
  • available points distance : 247.063454043786
  • available points time : 0
  • available points departure : 0
  • available points leading : 4.80401160640695
  • available points arrival : 0
  • time validity : 1
  • launch validity : 1
  • distance validity : 0.343143686171925
  • day quality : 0.27451494893754