2012 World Cup Superfinal - Colombia selection

129 pilots are awaited : 127 confirmed, 2 pending confirmation
Woman
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
Camila ANTONORSI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Venezuela
Ayse BAYRAK GHOFOORIAN Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Turkey
708 Klaudia BULGAKOW Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Poland
280 Joanna DI GRIGOLI Zeno (Ozone) GR3 (Gin) Venezuela
Nicole FEDELE Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
611 Seiko FUKUOKA NAVILLE Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
107 Laurie Genovese Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
124 Keiko HIRAKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Japan
396 Patricia Letona Zeno (Ozone) Mexico
373 Junghun PARK Boomerang GTO (Gin) South Korea
477 Petra SLIVOVA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Czech Republic
Regula STRASSER Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Man
Pilot Number Name Glider Harness Model Nation
56 Russell ACHTERBERG Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Africa
Alejandro ALFONZO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Venezuela
67 Guy ANDERSON Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) United Kingdom
339 Luc ARMANT Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Anders BAERHEIM Boomerang 9 (Gin) Switzerland
Juan BECERRA EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Matt BEECHINOR Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
317 Maxime BELLEMIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Lucas BERNARDIN EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
43 Christian BIASI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Sébastien BOCHET Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) France
117 Xevi BONET DALMAU Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Elie Bourdilloud Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Frederic BOURGAULT Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Canada
Tomas BRAUNER Core 3 (Swing) Czech Republic
Jean Marc CARON Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) France
Davide CASSETTA Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Italy
6 Charles CAZAUX Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
Carlos CORDIDO EnZo 2 (Ozone) Venezuela
Samuel CRISTOFORETTI Boomerang 10 (Gin) Italy
David CUBEL GALLARTE Core 3 (Swing) Spain
Carlos Curi Enzo 3 (Ozone) Chile
Joël Debons Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) Switzerland
Didier DESAINTETIENNE Zeno (Ozone) France
Sylvain Dhonneur Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) France
Luca DONINI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
35 Stephane DROUIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) France
Muzaffer DUNDAR Boomerang 10 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) Turkey
4 Aaron DUROGATI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Italy
600 Armin EDER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Austria
Franz ERLACHER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Gustavo Ferreira Boomerang 10 (Gin) Brazil
Francisco FLUXA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Chile
711 Jacques FOURNIER Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
Arnold Frankenberger Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) United States of America
Dominik FREI Icepeak 6 (Niviuk) Switzerland
Sylvain GATTINI Zeno (Ozone) France
Peter GEBHARD EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
941 Antonio GOLFARI Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
Carlos Daniel GOMEZ Boomerang 9 (Gin) Venezuela
Milton GONCALVES EnZo 1 (Ozone) Brazil
Manuel GRANDI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Italy
391 Stephan GRUBER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Austria
Emmanuel Guadarrama Enzo 3 (Ozone) Mexico
Laurent GUIBOURDENCHE EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
325 Chikyong HA Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) South Korea
917 Jan Richard HANSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
Adam HILL EnZo 1 (Ozone) United Kingdom
50 Yoshiaki HIROKAWA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Japan
94 Bill Hughes Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 4 (Gin) United States of America
Thomas Ide Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
5 Alexandre JOFRESA Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
344 Dmitry KOROLEV Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Russia
289 Michael KÜFFER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Switzerland
312 Yoshiki KUREMOTO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Japan
Jeremie LAGER EnZo 2 (Ozone) France
104 Marco LITTAME Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Exoceat (Ozone) Italy
Sebastiao Machado Barcelos EnZo 1 (Ozone) Brazil
619 Michel Macquet Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
30 Andreas MALECKI Enzo 3 (Ozone) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
Michael MAURER Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) Impress 3 (Advance) Switzerland
Christian MAURER Boomerang 10 (Gin) Switzerland
Gavin McClurg Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) XR7 (Woody Valley) United States of America
Olivier MICHIELSEN EnZo 1 (Ozone) France
Francois Miog Boomerang X (Gin) South Africa
377 Yury MISHANIN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Russia
Ayumu MIYATA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
16 Juan Carlos MORAN Icepeak Evox (Niviuk) GR4 (Gin) Ecuador
24 Stephan MORGENTHALER Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
1 114 Kiyoshi NARIYAMA Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Japan
911 Joerg Nuber Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
3 Russell OGDEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) United Kingdom
877 Dušan OROŽ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Slovenia
Yukihide OZAWA Boomerang 10 (Gin) Japan
Jimmy PACHER Boomerang 9 (Gin) Italy
Luciano Pagnoni Enzo 3 (Ozone) Genie Race 2 (Gin) Italy
Raul Penso Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
314 Washington PERUCHI Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
419 Richard PETHIGAL Spectra (Flow Paragliders) XR7 (Woody Valley) Brazil
69 Martin PETZ Spectra (Flow Paragliders) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Germany
110 Larry PINO Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Spain
115 Maxime Pinot Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) France
Domenico PIZZI EnZo 2 (Ozone) Italy
39 Andre RAINSFORD Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 3 (Gin) South Africa
ALBERTO RAMIA CACERES EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Eric REED Icepeak 7 Pro (Niviuk) United States of America
23 Francisco Javie REINA LAGOS Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
1 Pierre REMY Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) France
273 Cristiano RICCI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Kanibal Race 2 (Kortel Design) Brazil
Jose Angel RODRIGUEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Venezuela
45 Felix RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Spain
Ole Jonny RONNEBERG Zeno (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Norway
162 Yassen SAVOV Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Bulgaria
Siegfried SCHUSTERITSCH Boomerang 10 (Gin) Austria
14 Michael SIGEL Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
265 Alfredo Studer Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
Alexey TARAKANOV EnZo 1 (Ozone) Russia
403 Luciano TCACENCO BENDER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Brazil
Bjornar TRONDSEN Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR6 (Woody Valley) Norway
776 Christoph TRUTMANN Enzo 3 (Ozone) GR4 (Gin) Switzerland
Murat TUZER Enzo 3 (Ozone) Turkey
1 141 Daniel Tyrkas Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Germany
Chris van Noord EnZo 2 (Ozone) South Africa
Miguel Angel VENTAJA DIAZ EnZo 1 (Ozone) Spain
2 111 Jurij VIDIC Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat () Slovenia
Jonathan Vigano Zeno (Ozone) Switzerland
621 Nuno VIRGILIO Enzo 3 (Ozone) Portugal
Michael Von Wachter EnZo 1 (Ozone) Venezuela
Mark WATTS EnZo 1 (Ozone) United Kingdom
404 Marc WENSAUER Boomerang 11 (Gin) Genie Race 4 (Gin) Germany
2 Julien WIRTZ Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) France
13 Stefan WYSS Enzo 3 (Ozone) XR7 (Woody Valley) Switzerland
19 Yigit YILDIRIM Enzo 3 (Ozone) Exoceat (Ozone) Turkey
300 Goran DIMISKOVSKI Boomerang 11 (Gin) Macedonia
295 Gin Seok SONG Boomerang 11 (Gin) GR4 (Gin) South Korea
Julian Andres CARREÑO COLONIA EnZo 1 (Ozone) Colombia
Sebastian PARDO Boomerang 9 (Gin) Colombia